GUIDE TO ONLINE POKER RULES AND BONUSES

Home > News archive of may 2012 - GUIDE TO ONLINE POKER RULES AND

Biographies of poker players: Carlos Mortensen

by

Sharepoker

They are likely to want to become poker pros but only a handful of them succeed and dedicate their lives to poker while raising millions of dollars and traveling the world to conquer the poker tables around the world.

Here is the biography of the biggest names in poker today with the professional who is named Carlos Mortensen

Date of Birth: April 13, 1972
Place of Birth: Ambato, Ecuador
Location: USA
Awards: 1st European player with $ 10,765,000, two WSOP bracelets, three WPT titles.
Nickname :El Matador


Juan Carlos Mortensen, born April 13, 1972 in Ambato in Ecuador is a professional poker player.
Carlos Mortensen emigrated to the U.S. in the late 1990s to play poker and live his passion. He currently lives in Madrid.


HIS WINNERS :

In May 2001, he won the main event World Series of Poker and $ 1,500,000.

In May 2003, he won the WSOP $ 5,000 Limit Hold'em and $ 251,680.

In October 2004, he won the World Poker Tour North American Poker Championship and $ 1 million.

In April 2007, he won the $ 25,000 WPT Championship and $ 3,970,415.

In March 2010, he won the World Poker Tour Hollywood Poker Open and $ 393,820.

His tournament winnings exceed $ 10,765,000.
Monday, 28 May 2012
 
 
Search
May 2012
 
Copyright 2019 Www.sharepoker.org